The Team

The Team

Partners

Neil G Taylor – BSc(Hons) CEng MIStructE

Michael di Palma – BSc(Eng) Hons CEng MICE

Chris Clark – CEng MIStructE MICE MCS

Richard KingBEng (Hons) C Eng MIStructE

 

Consultants

James Miller – MA CEng FICE FIStructE Conservation Accredited Engineer

Andrew Coomber BSc CEng MICE

Michael Beare EUR ING BSc CEng MICE FIStructE Conservation Accredited Engineer

 

Senior Associates

Peter N Hawkins – BEng (Tech) Hons CEng MICE

Neil Casey – BEng CEng MIStructE

Stuart Macmillan – BSc (Hon) CEng MICE DipEM PIEMA BREEAM

 

Associates

Jennifer Graham – BEng (Hons) CEng MIStructE

Steven Codman – BEng (Hons)

 

Associate Designates

Chris Newman – BEng (Hons)

Michael Hoad – BSc (Hons) MSc

Adrian Keith – HNC Civil Engineering

 

Structural Engineers

Dileepa Herath – BSc (Eng) CEng MIStructE (Senior Engineer)

Catrina Thomson O’Connor – BEng (Hons) (Senior Engineer)

Michael Barnes – MEng in Civil Engineering

Jamie Cook – MEng

Mihai Cojocaru – BEng MSc

Akash Chibber – MEng (Hons)

Chris Li – BEng MEng 

Ben Godden – BEng (Hons)

Andrew Grady – AMIStructE ICIOB

 

Civil Engineers

Nina Vomberg – MEng

James Twort – BSc (Hons) Eng Tech MICE

Charlie Richardson – BEng

Robert Byrneham – BEng (Hons) CEng MICE MSc 

 

Revit/CAD Technicians

Michael Crabb – ONC & HNC in Civil Engineering (CAD, Revit & IT Manager)

Mark Travell – BSc (Eng) (Senior Structural CAD & Revit Technician)

Keith Denyer – (Senior Structural CAD Technician)

Peter Brooks – ONC in Civil Engineering (Senior Structural CAD Technician)

Andy White – ONC in Construction (Structural CAD Technician)

Niki Tritton – ONC in Building Studies (Structural CAD & Revit Technician)

Steven Hawes – ONC in Civil Engineering & HNC in Building/structures (Civil CAD Technician)

Mark Johnson – ONC & HNC in Civil Engineering Studies (Structural CAD & Revit Technician)

Jon Attwood – HND European Building Design & Management (Structural CAD & Revit Technician)

 

Finance

Stephanie Taylor – BA (Hons)

Sheryl Lane

 

Admin Team

Tina Cattle – PA to Chris Clark, Michael di Palma & Neil Taylor

Nicola Grant – PA to Richard King, James Miller & Michael Beare/Team Secretary

Debbie Angell – Admin Assistant (part-time)