The Team

The Team

Partners

Neil G Taylor – BSc (Hons) CEng MIStructE

Chris Clark – CEng MIStructE MICE MCS

Richard KingBEng (Hons) C Eng MIStructE

Neil Casey – BEng CEng MIStructE

Peter N Hawkins – BEng (Tech) Hons CEng MICE

Stuart MacmillanBSc (Hon) CEng MICE DipEM PIEMA BREEAM

 

Consultants

James Miller – MA CEng FICE FIStructE Conservation Accredited Engineer

Michael Beare EUR ING BSc CEng MICE FIStructE Conservation Accredited Engineer

Michael di Palma – BSc (Eng) Hons CEng MICE

 

Technical Director

Darryl Cutajar – B.E.&A (Hons), A & C.E (Senior Civil Engineer/Perit – based in Malta)

 

Senior Associate

Ian Rafter – BEng (Hons) MSc CEng MIStructE

 

Associates

Jennifer Graham – BEng (Hons) CEng MIStructE

Steven Codman – BEng (Hons) CEng MIStructE

Chris Newman – BEng (Hons) CEng MICE

Michael Hoad – BSc (Hons) MSc CEng MICE

 

Associate Designates

Adrian Keith – HNC Civil Engineering

Robert Byrneham – BEng (Hons) CEng MICE MSc

Luke Bacon – BEng (Hons)

 

Structural Engineers

Dileepa Herath – BSc (Eng) CEng MIStructE (Senior Engineer)

Catrina Thomson O’Connor – BEng (Hons) (Senior Engineer)

Chris Li – BEng MEng 

Ben Godden – BEng (Hons)

Neill Wates – AMIStructE BSc (Hons) MSc

Mihai Cojocaru – BEng (Hons) MSc

Ghavinn Vignes – BEng (Hons) 

Liviu Bocu – BEng (Hons) 
  

 

Civil Engineers

Nina Vomberg – MEng

David Omonitan – BEng Post Graduate (Senior Civil Engineer)

Samuel Pilling – HND Civil Engineering

Sarankarthik Parthiban – MSc Civil Engineering (Technical) -Based in Malta 

 

Revit/CAD Technicians

Michael Crabb – ONC & HNC in Civil Engineering (CAD, Revit & IT Manager)

Mark Travell – BSc (Eng) (Senior Structural CAD & Revit Technician)

Keith Denyer – (Senior Structural CAD Technician)

Peter Brooks – ONC in Civil Engineering (Senior Structural CAD Technician)

Mark Johnson – ONC & HNC in Civil Engineering Studies (Structural CAD & Revit Technician)

Stephanie Coughlan – MEng (Hons) – Senior Revit Technician

Simon Friend – Civil CAD Technician

Shaun Campion – Structural Revit Technician

Niki Tritton – Senior Revit Technician

Stephen Piper – Structural Revit Technician 

Dieter Engel – Civil 3D Technician

Joseph Chapman – Structural CAD and Revit Technician 

 

Finance

Stephanie Taylor – BA (Hons)

Sheryl Lane

 

Admin Team

Tina Cattle – PA to Chris Clark & Neil Taylor

Nicola Grant – PA to Richard King, James Miller & Michael Beare/Team Secretary

Debbie Angell – Admin Assistant (part-time)

Michael Christodoulou – Document Controller